Facebook Twitter Google Plus 1-800-880-8886
TicketCity > Fayetteville AR Tickets > Razorback Stadium Tickets
 Tickets at Razorback Stadium!

Razorback Stadium Tickets

Performer Info

Back to Top

RAZORBACK STADIUM EXPERIENCE:
Location: Fayetteville, Arkansas
Address:  Stadium Dr Fayetteville, AR 72701
Capacity:  76,564
Year Opened: 1938
Former Name: University Stadium, Bailey Stadium, Razorback Stadium
Parking: Parking is available onsite.
Occupants: Arkansas Razorbacks football

Razorback Stadium, officially known as Donald W. Reynolds Razorbacks Stadium, is an outdoor football stadium located on the campus of the University of Arkansas in Fayetteville, Arkansas.  It is the home field of the Arkansas Razorbacks football program.  The stadium is named after an Arkansas philanthropist and benefactor who donated generously to the university.  The field itself is named Frank Broyles Field after a former Arkansas athletic director.  Razorback Stadium has a seating capacity of 72,000 but has had a record attendance of nearly 77,000.

Razorback Stadium was opened in 1938.  Interestingly it’s not the only “home” field for the Razorbacks.  Two or three games per year are played at War Memorial Stadium in Little Rock, Arkansas, and based on an agreement between the school’s campuses, will continue to be played there for the next 15 years.  Perhaps the most well known game played at Razorback Stadium was between the Hogs and the University of Texas Longhorns in 1969.  Known as “the Game of the Century”, Texas was ranked #1 and Arkansas #2 in that game, which UT would come from behind to win by just one point (15-14), taking top honors as the national champions.

Visitors to Razorback Stadium will be struck by the latest renovations, which give the stadium a look that recalls the architecture of some of the newer Major League Baseball stadiums.  Brick and glass hides the steel and concrete support structures.  Luxury and club level seating is beautifully incorporated.  The Razorback crowd is rabid in their support for the team.  It is truly a world-class facility.  Buy Razorback Stadium tickets today and never miss an event at Razorback Stadium!

Filter results

reset
All Games
Home
Away
Dates:
Event Type:
All
Opponent:
All
Location:
All
Venue:
All
Free Shipping
All Tickets. All The Time.
*

Latest Info

TicketCity offers a marketplace to access tickets through our network of suppliers. Tickets are owned, priced, fulfilled and shipped by the party listing the ticket. All orders have to be confirmed. Ticket prices may be more than face value and all sales are final. Use of this website constitutes acceptance of our Terms & Conditions.
4/16/2014 1:32:15 AM on TCWEB2