Razorback Stadium Tickets | Arkansas Football Tickets
Trusted ticket reseller since 1990. Ticket prices may be above or below face value.

Razorback Stadium Tickets

Over 1 million customers served since 1990 Over 1 million customers served since 1990

Location: Fayetteville, Arkansas
Address:  Stadium Dr Fayetteville, AR 72701
Capacity:  76,564
Year Opened: 1938
Former Name: University Stadium, Bailey Stadium, Razorback Stadium
Parking: Parking is available onsite.
Occupants: Arkansas Razorbacks football

Razorback Stadium, officially known as Donald W. Reynolds Razorbacks Stadium, is an outdoor football stadium located on the campus of the University of Arkansas in Fayetteville, Arkansas.  It is the home field of the Arkansas Razorbacks football program.  The stadium is named after an Arkansas philanthropist and benefactor who donated generously to the university.  The field itself is named Frank Broyles Field after a former Arkansas athletic director.  Razorback Stadium has a seating capacity of 72,000 but has had a record attendance of nearly 77,000.

Razorback Stadium was opened in 1938.  Interestingly it’s not the only “home” field for the Razorbacks.  Two or three games per year are played at War Memorial Stadium in Little Rock, Arkansas, and based on an agreement between the school’s campuses, will continue to be played there for the next 15 years.  Perhaps the most well known game played at Razorback Stadium was between the Hogs and the University of Texas Longhorns in 1969.  Known as “the Game of the Century”, Texas was ranked #1 and Arkansas #2 in that game, which UT would come from behind to win by just one point (15-14), taking top honors as the national champions.

Visitors to Razorback Stadium will be struck by the latest renovations, which give the stadium a look that recalls the architecture of some of the newer Major League Baseball stadiums.  Brick and glass hides the steel and concrete support structures.  Luxury and club level seating is beautifully incorporated.  The Razorback crowd is rabid in their support for the team.  It is truly a world-class facility.  Buy Razorback Stadium tickets today and never miss an event at Razorback Stadium!

Over 1 million customers served since 1990
256-bit encryption keeps your info safe
Our team is available 7 days a week
100% money-back order guarantee

Filter Results

All Games
Event Type

Latest Info